BSNL Customer Care Toll Free Number

BSNL customer care number, toll free number, email and office address is provided below to help you send inquiries to BSNL support.

BSNL or Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited is a state owned telecommunications company that provides wide range of services in most parts of India. It provides landline phone service, GSM, CDMA/WLL and 3G mobile service, wired Internet services, wimax and 3G wireless internet services, IPTV, web hosting, EPABX, PCO and several other services. Because their services are too many, so they have a separate customer care number for each service. I have mentioned these below:-

  • BSNL Customer Care Number for Landline/Fixed: 1500 from BSNL Landline or 1800-345-1500
  • BSNL Customer Care Number for Mobile Service: 1503 from BSNL Mobile or 1800-180-1503
  • BSNL Broadband Customer Care Number: 1504 or 1800-345-1504
  • Deactivate BSNL Caller Tune: SMS  BT<SPACE>DACT to 56700 or call Customer Care at 9400024365
  • BSNL CDMA/WLL Customer Care Number: 1502 from WLL or 1800-180-1502
  • BSNL Internet Customer Care Number: 1957
  • BSNL MPLS/VPN Customer Care Number: 1800-425-1957
  • BSNL Video/Audio Conferencing: +91-11-23737760
  • BSNL Web Conferencing: 1800 425 1425, 1800-111-233
  • BSNL Complaint Registration: 198 from BSNL Landline, 12727(Circle Office) or 1095 (District Office)

In addition to these, you can also visit BSNL Customer Service Centers (CSCs) in your city/state to talk to the officials about the problem you are facing. All BSNL CSCs now remain open on all seven days from 8.00 AM to 8.00 PM without any break for all activities.

There is also BSNL customer care portal where a subscriber can book a complaint and know the status of booked complaint online from the comfort of his home or office. If your problem is not resolved by complaining online or after calling BSNL Customer Care Numbers, then you can visit BSNL offices in your city personally or call the officers at the numbers provided below:

BSNL Customer Care Numbers for Different States in India

City/StateNumber
Assam9435024365
Andhra Pradesh9440024365
Andaman Nicobar9434024365
Bihar9431024365
Bengal9434024365
Chhattisgarh9425201234
Chenna9444024365
Goa9422024365
Gujarat9426024365
Haryana9416024365
Himachal Pradesh9418024365
Jammu9419124365
Karnataka9448024365
Kerala9447024365
Kolkata9433024365
Rajasthan9414024365
Punjab9417024365
Madhya Pradesh9425024365
Maharashtra9422024365
Orissa9437024365
Tamil Nadu9444024365
UP (East)9415024365
UP (West)9412024365
Uttarkhand9412024365

BSNL Social Profiles

BSNL is present on all major social websites, where you can find the latest offers and news about the company. Some people also post their grievances on these social profiles and expect a faster resolution by BSNL customer care.

Facebook Fan Page : facebook.com/bsnl.connect/
Twitter Handle : twitter.com/bsnl_india

BSNL Corporate Office Address

Bharat Sanchar Bhavan
Harish Chandra Mathur Lane
Janpath, New Delhi-110 001

29 Responses to“BSNL Customer Care Toll Free Number”

  1. panna deb
    May 14, 2014 at 11:50 am #

    Call karne se pahele Jo bolta hein ki BSNL ke exel pre paid seva mein aapka swagat hein . Please usko bond karwaiye.bada upkaar hoga my no is 09401235050 .and my name is pannadDeb

  2. panna deb
    May 14, 2014 at 11:44 am #

    Call

  3. vipul
    May 12, 2014 at 12:47 pm #

    Waiting time is less than 180 seconds for 18 minutes and counting!!!!!
    Hilarious,,,,…

  4. Dr GK SRINIVASA GOWDA
    February 11, 2014 at 3:20 pm #

    they are not responding properly even at emergency

  5. sandeep kumar yadav
    January 27, 2014 at 5:22 am #

    make std bsnl to bsnl free call plz inform me on my number 8936033340 through an sms or call

  6. CLAT Aspirant
    January 6, 2014 at 12:33 pm #

    WORST SERVICE PROVIDER EVER.. !!

  7. jay
    December 9, 2013 at 10:29 am #

    Totally hellish network and stupid people r working in dis organisation

  8. Ram
    December 4, 2013 at 10:19 am #

    Who can solve this problem from BSNL pls reply

  9. Ram
    December 4, 2013 at 10:18 am #

    Its fit for nothing in over area wow , there are person by name Ravi
    he pick the call and tell to call srinivas when i call him he tells i am
    not responsibal call office when i call back he will not pick the call ,
    then wen highest person his name is Mr. Birappa wow what a in charge ,
    if the Boss only does not pick the call

  10. Ram
    December 4, 2013 at 10:18 am #

    Worst service BSNL

  11. Ram
    December 4, 2013 at 10:14 am #

    BSNL Its fit for nothing in over area wow , there are person by name Ravi
    he pick the call and tell to call srinivas when i call him he tells i am
    not responsibal call office when i call back he will not pick the call ,
    then wen highest person his name is Mr. Birappa wow what a in charge ,
    if the Boss only does not pick the call then whom to report the problems
    , I think this persons does not required to run this company and truble
    the peoples, Last month more then 20days it was not working , this
    month from 2nd its not working , if any body is there who is siting up
    there pls not U R FIT FOR NOTHING .U r not doing your job , Just u r
    taking us on ride ,

  12. Mahender Singh
    November 27, 2013 at 5:16 am #

    Bsnl me customer ki koi too suno 01698-282733,9416240733,9466855400

  13. Subhadyuti Dutta
    November 19, 2013 at 2:09 pm #

    Respected Sir/ Madam, Today lost my mobile phone set, Carry Dual Sim samsung set, My prepaid number is 9433345067 and against land line 03213-263260 in account of Dosti Number is 8900110197, please lock this two number, humble request to you. last recharge Rupees 34/- in 9433345067 and Rupees 75/- validity recharge to 89001110197, last recharge on 16 th November. please he3lp me, I am in this moment helpless. with thanks, Shri Subhadyuti Dutta, Senior Reporter, Dainik Vishwamitra patrika, Kolkata.

  14. Guest
    November 14, 2013 at 9:39 am #

    it will take much time to reach customer care

    please keep more CSA to take calls soon Not Happy

  15. laxman pingale
    November 12, 2013 at 1:54 pm #

    bsnl is very bad servies no conect custmarcare any time.custmar servies band kijiye is liye bharat aage nahi jarahai.camplate likh lijiye

  16. vish
    November 12, 2013 at 8:16 am #

    very very low customer support .. they have to improve otherwise in future no one can go to get this connections……………..

  17. sunil
    October 31, 2013 at 8:05 pm #

    kahin nhi lagta
    ghatiya service.

  18. kushagra
    October 30, 2013 at 10:28 am #

    bsnl and their employees sucks…!!!

  19. naresh kumar
    October 29, 2013 at 1:50 pm #

    bsnl very worst sservice i need my money back,u frouds how dare you wont atten my calls.mavane ne mattum en kaila kedacha unna konnuduven da enaku en ammount
    199 venum

  20. ramswaroop meena
    October 27, 2013 at 5:00 am #

    My bsnl no.per bsnl tone bina subscribe ke start or per day one rs.deduct in my main balance no any reply c.care all lines blocked please solve my problem

    • Lavanay Bhadwal
      October 27, 2013 at 6:33 am #

      SMS
      BTDACT
      to 56700

    • robert
      February 5, 2014 at 10:48 am #

      change u r sim

  21. ramswaroop meena
    October 27, 2013 at 4:56 am #

    Bsnl me customer ki koi too suno

  22. ramswaroop meena
    October 27, 2013 at 4:55 am #

    Wow bsnl customer care services and all bsnl services totol frod bogus and fully problem full no any solution due to I try last 10 days for customer all no.reply any time all lines in this route are busy bsnl tone antomatic start and deduct money and duty calls in mid night so Bhai Saab nahi lagega bilkul perfect rehega kyo customer ki Jaan nikalte ho

  23. sam
    October 26, 2013 at 12:56 pm #

    9422024365 kuthe thevalyala aahe, minister chay kakhat

  24. Zakir saiyad
    October 26, 2013 at 9:01 am #

    Third class and boggas bsnl service

    • robert
      February 5, 2014 at 10:47 am #

      its shame to say bsnl service the person who ever is charge should seriouly look in to it coz other wise he is not fit

  25. kedri
    October 12, 2013 at 11:20 am #

    Yo boys

  26. sahil
    October 2, 2013 at 5:39 am #

    conjuction full service not a setisfy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

(Required)

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!